contacts2(+99871) 267-36-58
New service "Submission of electronic applications for state verification of measuring instruments"
schtetchikNow, individuals and legal entities, the name of which is decorated right to use measuring instruments, including instruments accounting of electricity, gas and water, can submit an electronic application for the verification of a single portal to online government services.
International Exhibition "Oil and Gas of Uzbekistan - OGU»
18th International Exhibition and Conference "Oil and Gas Uzbekistan - OGU 2014" was held from 13 to 15 May 2014 in "Uzexpocentre".
OGU deservedly acquired the status of a "business card" of oil and gas potential. Today it is - a significant event in the entire region of Central Asia, which has a direct impact not only on the development of the energy sector of Uzbekistan, but also in the expansion of international cooperation in this sector.
Annually the exhibition and conference OGU gather thousands of national and international companies from 45 countries to discuss the development of oil and gas industry.
Shares of "Mahsusenergogaz" JSC included in the stock exchange listing
By the decision of the Republican Stock Exchange "Tashkent" shares of "Mahsusenergogaz" included in the category "C" official exchange listing stock exchange. On the same day, the shares of these companies admitted to trading.
It should be noted, to date, the authorized capital of JSC "Mahsusenergogaz" is 605,280,000. Soums. It is divided into 37,830 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 16 thousand. Soums.
Signed a program of development of the strategic partnership on the years 2014-2018 between the Republic of Uzbekistan and China
chinaUzbek President Islam Karimov, Chinese President Xi Jinping on the results of negotiations in the framework started on August 19 of the state visit of the Uzbek leader in Beijing, signed a Joint Declaration and Programme of development of strategic partnerships at 2014-2018. This was said in the report of the National Information Agency of Uzbekistan (UzA).