Attention of shareholders of MAXSUSENERGOGAZ JSC
JSC "MAXSUSENERGOGAZ" continues to work on the payment of unclaimed dividends. In order to timely receive dividends, as well as in the absence of bank details in the register of shareholders of the company, we ask shareholders (successors or heirs) to contact the shareholder relations department of MAXSUSENERGOGAZ JSC and provide bank details (full name, transit account, TIN and MFO of the bank, shareholder's bank card number), personal identification number of an individual (PINFL) of the shareholder and a copy of the passport or identification ID-card details.
In case of non-appeal of the shareholder to receive the due dividends, we inform you that in accordance with Article 51 of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Joint Stock Companies and Protection of the Rights of Shareholders", MAXSUSENERGOGAZ JSC reserves the right to submit for consideration by the general meeting of shareholders the issue of leaving at the disposal of the company dividends not claimed by the owner or his legal successor or heir within three years.
For additional information, please contact: Tashkent city, Mirzo-Ulugbek district, Mirzo Ulugbek street, house 32 A. Phone for information: (71) 267-36-61. Email address: corp@maxsus.uz.